Domaine de la Fagotière

Privacy Policy

The following privacy policy is intended to explain why we need this data and how we use it. However, if you have any questions about the protection of your personal information, please send us an e-mail to the following address : la-fagotiere[@]orange.fr. Or via the contact form.

 

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the lafagotiere.fr, , the following information may be collected : the URL of the links through which the user accessed the lafagotiere.fr,the user's access provider, and the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, the Domaine of la Fagotière only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by lafagotiere.fr,The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it. The user of lafagotiere.fr, is then informed whether or not he/she is required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to Data processing, Files and Freedoms, you have a right of access, of modification, correction and suppression of the personal data which concern you. To do this, you can make a request to us by contacting us either by e-mail at la-fagotiere[@]orange.fr.

No personal information of the user of lafagotiere.fr, is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of the Domaine de la Fagotière and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of lafagotiere.fr,.

en_GBEnglish